School opens on Monday 30th October for an exciting half term!
Mrs Nichola Russell
Headteacher Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Kelly Wiles
Assistant Headteacher SENCO Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Andrew Carter
Assistant Headteacher Safeguarding Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Fran Waddington
Assistant Headteacher Curriculum Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Karen Tierney
School Business Manager
Mrs Keeley Moses
Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs Keeley Moses
Foundation Stage Leader
Mrs Jodie Woodcock
Foundation Stage Teacher
Mrs Carolyn Woods
Foundation Stage Teacher
Miss Amy Lavers
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Enas Shadlock
Year 1Teacher
Miss Naomi Grannon
Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Hayley Lee
Year 2 Teacher
Miss Grace Hawkins
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Julie Sinclair
Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Rachel Wolff
Year 2 Teacher
Miss Katie Harkin
Year 3 Teacher
Miss Lauren Gouldsbrough
Year 3 Teacher
Miss Charlotte Allan
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Sarah Reynolds
Year 4 Teacher Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead for Online Safety
Miss Sandy Harkin
Year 4 Teacher
Miss Lucy Spivey
Year 4 Teacher
Mrs Jane Smith
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Fran Waddington
Year 5 Teacher
Miss Sophie Reape
Year 5 Teacher
Mrs Rachel Wadsworth
Year 6 Teacher Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead for Online Safety
Miss Lauren Whitehead
Year 6 Teacher Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader
Mr Matt Fox
Year 6 Teacher
Mr Roger Scorah
Music Teacher
Mrs Eve Drury
ArtTeacher
Mr Dan Jones
PE Teacher
Miss Emma Bradshaw
Foundation Stage Teacher
Mrs Joanne Spitzkowski
Part-time Teacher
Mrs Pamela Tomlinson
Teaching Assistant FEET Support
Mrs Afshan Fiaz
EAL Language Support Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Elizabeth Hallas
Teaching Assistant
Miss Rachel Fox
Nursery Nurse
Miss Caroline Tomlinson
Teaching Assistant
Miss Lucy Crowther
Teaching Assistant Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Charlotte Thomas
Nursery Nurse
Mrs Margaret Hall
Teaching Assistant Breakfast Club After School Club
Mrs Alison Wilson
Nursery Nurse
Miss Gemma Young
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Alison Denton
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gill Harper
Intervention Lead Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Sally Mountain
Teaching Assistant
Miss Cassandra Sperry
Special Educational Needs Support Assistant
Mrs Janet Chell
Special Educational Needs Support Assistant
Mrs Georgina Allen
HLTA Inclusion - Dyslexia Lead
Mrs Christine Hill
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jennifer Wilson
Teaching Assistant
Miss Ceri Jones
Special Educational Needs Support Assistant
Miss Victoria Steel
Special Educational Needs Support Assistant 1:1 SEN Lunchtime Supervisor Breakfast Club
Mrs Rhiannon Kitchen
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Katie Webster
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maxine Whitfield
HLTA
Mrs Allison Sayer
Teaching Assistant
Miss Nicola Shea
HLTA Breakfast Club
Mrs Marie Ireson
HLTA Breakfast Club
Mr Jonathan Dore
Teaching Assistant Breakfast Club
Mrs Susan Thomas
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Main
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Dorman
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Denise Jackson
Communication Lead
Mrs Sylvia Pursglove
After School Club
Mrs Andrea Hirst
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Vivian Foley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Susan Dunnill
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Carolyn Wilson
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Hartness
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Donna Addy
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Julie Mosley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Lisa Harkin
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Viv Crowther
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Chris Goddard
HLTA - Inclusion
Miss Lisa Silverwood
Nursery Nurse Breakfast Club
Mrs Debbie Endersby
Nurture Teaching Assistant Breakfast Club
Miss Natalie Batley
Teaching Assistant
Mr Nathan Harper
Swimming Instructor
Mrs Nicola Parish
HLTA - Inclusion
Mrs Samantha Simpson
Teaching Assistant
Mr Jon Skelton
Teaching Assistant
Miss Megan Wolff
Teaching Assistant
Ms Kirsty Harrison
Key Stage 1 Nuture
Mr Joel Drury
Key Stage 2 Nurture
Mr Jack Crowther
Teaching Assistant
Mrs Karen Tierney
School Business Manager
Mrs Jayne Murphy
Office Administrator
Mrs Helen Slatter
Office Administrator
Miss Leian Johnson
Office Administrator
Mr Nathan Harper
Attendance Officer
Ms. Janine Gilchrist
Receptionist
Mr Michael Pursglove
Premises Manager
Mr Simon Barber
Caretaker